Results!

Performance Awards – 2011

download here

 

2011 TEAM REPORTS


DRESSAGE SHOW - 5th November 2011 at Golden Cross

Prelim 4 - (17 in class)

1st - Imogen Long on Foxdon Half Pint - Best HEC Member and Best Junior
2nd - Jennifer McIllhinney on Amber  - HEC Member
3rd - Maria Elliott on Morpheus - HEC Member
4th - Becky Taylor on Alfie
5th - Penny Sangster on Ruby
6th - Lynne Pulman on Ninfield Dick Whittington - HEC Member
7th - Sharon Garner on Howells Bank Shikari
8th - Mary Hindle on Sackville Tommy

Prelim 14 - (21 in class)

1st - Shelley Beattie on Romantic Story - Best HEC Member
2nd - Marion Cheese on Jimmy
3rd - Stephanie Richards on Dalewin Flash
4th - Elizabeth Evans on Waxwing Ragamuffin - Best Junior
5th - Jennifer McIlhinney on Amber - HEC Member
6th - Maria Elliott on Morpheus - HEC Member
7th - Imogen Long on Foxdon Half Pint - HEC Member
8th - Penny Sangster on Ronald.

Pick a Test Prelim 13/Novice - (24 12 in class)

1st - Elizabeth de Nieffe on Drummer
2nd - Emily Gingell on Moorend Montego Bay - Best HEC Member
3rd - Shelley Beattie on Romantic Story - HEC Member
4th - Carry Cash Reed on Goliath du Pre
5th - Julie Noble on Bailey
6th - Jo Carr on Ryan - HEC Member
7th - Emily Lawes on Ulysses IV
8th - Polly Lambert on May Rose - HEC Member

Novice 28 - (5 in class)

1st - Elizabeth Evans on Wawing Ragamuffin - Best Junior
2nd - Emily Gingell on Moorend Montego Bay - HEC Member
3rd - Elizabeth de Neiffe on Drumer
4th - Polly Lambert on May Rose - HEC Member
5th - Jacqui Bagent on Winston Pickle - HEC Member

The Cadenza Cup for the highest percentage for an HEC member was presented to Emily Gingell on Moorend Montego Bay with 73.33%.

download results here


OPEN SHOW - 5th June 2011

DRESSAGE SHOW SATURDAY 12th March 2011

Class 1 - Prelim 4 - (8 in class)

1st – Rachel Holt with San Domingo
2nd – Victoria Cemis with Solly
3rd – Jennifer McElhinney with Amber - HEC Member
4th – Liz Allen with Duke
5th – Helen Thomas with Pearl - HEC Member
6th – Debbie Mathews with Machna's Grey Belle
7th – Sally Bush with Chloe - HEC Member
8th – Georgina Hardy with Rio De Janeiro - Best Junior

 

Class 2 - Prelim 10 - (18 in class)

1st – Sue Holland with Perry
2nd – Emily Greenwood with Tisrara Day
3rd – Sarah Vinal with Silverlea Gauntlet
4th – Victoria Cemis with Solly
5th – Romy Saville with Nairobi Star - Best Junior
6th – Liz Parker with Oliver Trust
7th – Maria Elliott with Morpheus - HEC Member
8th – Julie Noble with Bailey

 

Class 3 - Prelim 12 - (14 in class)

1st – Emily Greenwood with Tisara Dun
2nd – P Povey with Henry
3rd – Kim Selby -Lowndes with Trudie - HEC Member
4th – Emily Lawes with Ulysees 1V
5th – Sarah Leighton with Elegant Toltien - HEC Member
6th – Emily Gingell with Moorend Montego Bay - HEC Member
7th – Jane Vaughan with Zorro - HEC Member
8th – J Scott with Dun Miller

Class 4 - Novice 27 - (14 in class)

1st – Cheryl Horton with Navistock Talisman
2nd – Elizabeth Evans with Rowhill Rocker
3rd – Kim Selby -Lowndes with Trudie  - HEC Member
4th – Emily Gingell with Moorend Montego Bay - HEC Member
5th – Louise Balch with Charlie - HEC Member
6th – Julie Henson with Digital
7th – Stella Alfrey with Morgan
8th – Pauline Bell with Owen

 


Performance Awards – 2010

Overall Results:-

  1. Micki Corner – Tiggy _ 1935
  2. Moya Wooller – Rosea – 1445
  3. Jennifer McElhinney – Tigermoth – 890
  4. Jane Gaggart – Llanwnen Deio (Llaney) – 624
  5. Sarah Hickling – Queenbee  –  530
  6. Jackie Collins  – Seamus  – 500
  7. Katie Hickling – Jasper – 410
  8. Maria Elliott – Morpheus – 80
  9. Jane Taggart – Maes Mynach (Troy) – 45

Showjumping:-

  1.  Micki Corner – 1905
  2. Jackie Collins – 500
  3. Katie Hickling – 280
  4. Sarah Hickling – 180
  5. Jane Taggart (Llaney) – 100

Dressage:-

  1. Moya Wooller – 1445
  2. Jane Taggart (Llaney) – 80
  3. Maria Elliott – 70
  4. Jane Taggart (Troy) – 45
  5. Sarah Hickling – 25

Showing

  1. Jennifer McElhinney – 890
  2. Sarah Hickling – 120
  3. Micki Corner – 30

Endurance

  1. Jane Taggart (Llaney) – 39
  2. Maria Elliott – 10

Combined Training:-

  1. Jane Taggart (Llaney) – 210

Hunter Trials:-

  1. Jane Taggart (Llaney) – 95
  2. Katie Hickling – 20

ODE:-

  1. Sarah Hickling – 205
  2. Katie Hickling – 110
  3. Jane Taggart – 100

 

OVERALLL CHAMP – MICKI CORNER
RESERVER CHAMP – MOYA WOOLER
BEST JUNIOR -  SARAH HICKLING
MOST VERSATILE HORSE – LLANWNEN DEIO (LLANEY)

Click here for previous years results:

2016201520142013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

 

 
Hailsham Equestrian Club