Results 2010

2010 TEAM REPORTS


 

Club Member POINTS TROPHY results for 2010

During the year members have won points for being placed at club shows. The results are as follows –

1st   Micki Corner 16 points
2nd  Hannah Armiger 13 points
3rd= Moya Wooller and Emma Leary 10 points
5th   Holly Shiret 9 points
6th= Sarah Simmons Sarah Hickling and Jazz Shiret 8 points

The trophy was presented at the club AGM on 20th October. The Performance Awards are to be presented later in the season.

 

HEC OPEN HORSE SHOW 30TH MAY 2010

For photos of the show click here.

SHOW JUMPING

Pre Novice

  1. Dapple and Holly Shiret (Best Member )
  2. Balinvela Lady and Katie Burchett
  3. Manhatten Phoenix and Kelvin Lawrence

Golden Oldies

  1. Cheyenne and Cherie Weston
  2. Twiggy and Micki Corner (Best Member )

Horse and Hound

  1. Barney Rubble/Drey and Chris Lazaros
  2. Hercule/Gunner and Hannah Newman
  3. Bee/Jasmine and Sarah Hickling (Best Member )
  4. Dapple/Vegas and Holly Shiret (HEC Member )
  5. Twiggy/Chip and Micki Corner (HEC Member )
  6. Flynn/Benny and Maia Lambert

Novice Jumping

Junior

  1. Top Gun and Jodie Saunders
  2. Gracie and Harriet Barcroft
  3. Drovers Gold and Tammy Ivory

Senior

  1. 1st Sky and Sarah Louise Simmons (Best Member )
  2. Sprite and G Gould
  3. = Gerwin Black Magic and Patrick Gould
      Manhatten Phoenix and Kelvin Lawrence
      Balinvela Lady and Katie Burchett

Pairs

  1. Top Gunn/Twiggy and Lodie Saunders/Micki Corner (HEC Member)
  2. Cheyenne/Barney Rubble and Cherie Weston/Chris Lazaros
  3. Jasper/Bee and Sarah and Katie Hickling (both HEC Member)
  4. Manhatten Phoenix/Drovers Gold and Kelvin Lawrence/Tammy Ivory
  5. Sky/Angel and Sarah Louise Simmons >/Theo Taylor (HEC Member)

Intermediate

  1. My Imp and ?
  2. Silverlea Gauntlet and Sarah Vinall
  3. Balbriggan Boy and Harriet Brown
  4. Zebedee and Jazz Shiret (Best Member)
  5. Murphy's Law and Anna Folwell
  6. Antigua and Karen Ibberson

Small Open

  1. Seamus and Jackie Collins (Best Member )
  2. Zebedee and Jazz Shiret (HEC Member)
  3. Antigua and Karen Ibberson
  4. Twiggy and Micki Corner (HEC Member)

SHOWING

BEST TURNED OUT –

  1. Master Mickey Finn – Lilli-Ella Aungier
  2. Darcy – Kim Selby-Lowndes (Best Member )
  3. Kintillo Faberge – Georgia Aungier
  4. Ace – Rosie Fieldwick
  5. Pendragon – Emma Goodsell (HEC Member )

LEAD REIN –

  1. Hawksdale Clansman – Megan Hassell
  2. Master Mickey Finn – Lilli-Ella Aungier
  3. Lowland Masquerade – Jack Dale (Best M & M)
  4. Billy – Fleur Jeffrey
  5. Dolly – Sasha Baldwin

FIRST RIDDEN –

  1. Bucks Fizz – Harriet Bailey (Best M & M)
  2. Rosedale Fairy Lace – Bea Wheatley
  3. Flynn – Mia Lambert
  4. Ace – Rosie Fieldwick
  5. Priestwood Apollo – Emily Martin

MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPION – HAWKSDALE CLANSMAN
RESERVE – BUCKS FIZZ

WORKING HUNTER PONY –

  1. Master Mickey Finn – Georgia Aungier
  2. Boniface Luke – Hannah Armiger (Best Member)
  3. Rosedale Fairy Lace – Bea Whitley

WORKING HUNTER –

  1. Josh – Katie Yap
  2. Own – Pauline Bell

COLOUREDS –

  1. Master Mickey Finn – Georgia Aungier
  2. Pendragon – Emma Goodsell (Best Member )
  3. Barney Rubble – Chris Lazaros
  4. Connie – Stephanie Loveday
  5. Moorbridge Mires – Sue Drakeley
  6. Billy – Bea Sargent

ARABS –

  1. Kintillo Faberge – Georgia Aungier
  2. Tytus – Marian Eydmann
  3. Ninfield Dick Whittington – Lynne Pulman (Best Member )
  4. Lowland Masquerade – Natalie Groom
  5. True Shanin – Mrs L Payne

RIDING CLUB HORSE/PONY –

  1. Zaisan – Megan Woods
  2. Frosthill Fandango – Harriet Brown
  3. Arianwens Star – Laura Davies
  4. Machas Grey Belle – Debbie Matthews (Best Member )
  5. Murphy – Kirsty Herriott
  6. Winston Pickle – Jacqueline Baigent

RIDING HORSE/PONY –

  1. Blysfull Ignorance – Natasha Stevens
  2. Rio – Suzanne Wells
  3. Kintillo Faberge – Georgia Aungier
  4. Ninfield Dick Whittington – Lynne Pulman (Best Member )
  5. Zaisan – Megan Woods
  6. Quest – Jodie Fox

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND –

  1. Boniface Like – Hannah Armiger (Best Member )
  2. Washford Lottie – Laura Pittam
  3. Dolly – Emily Martin
  4. William – Calista Woods
  5. Hawksdale Clansman – Jack Dale

VETERANS –

  1. Chubby Brown – Jill Dockray
  2. Kashish – Gina Pirk
  3. Ace – Rosie Fieldwick
  4. William – Calista Woods
  5. Miss Molly Midi – Emma Pittam

CHAMPIONSHIP –
CHAMPION – BONIFACE LUKE
RESERVE – BLYSFULL IGNORANCE

 


 

RESULTS FROM CLUB DRESSAGE SHOW 13TH MARCH 2010

Prelim 4

1st Eloise Howell on Mirakula Girl (Best Junior )
2nd Sophie Bunoz on gone Cuckoo
3rd Karly Friend on Theodore 2nd
4th Katie Eyres on Bosley
5th Karen Fieldwick on Charlie Farley
6th Sheila Leonard on Tweedledum
7th Natasha Stevens on Blysful Ignorance
8th Helen Ripley on Sonny

Hannah Armiger on Boniface Luke (Best Member )

Prelim 10

1st Eloise Howell on Mirakula Girl (Best Junior )
2nd Moya Woolr on Rosea (Best Member )
3rd Emily Marshall on Mia
4th Sue Phelan on Just unique
5th Hannah Armiger on Boniface Luke
6th Natasha Stevens on Blysful Ignorance
7th Debbie Smith on Bosely
8th Pauline Povey on Henry

Prelim Freestyle to Music

1st Maria Elliott on Morpheus (Best Member )

Novice Freestyle to Music

1st Emma Leary on Maybe Maisie
2nd Katherine Lynn on Mr. Dick
3rd Sue Phelan on Just Unique

Novice 28

1st Penny Herring on Hugo
2nd Moya Wooler on Rosea (Best Member )
3rd Emma Leary on Maybe Maisie
4th Sally Mitchell on Dior
5th Cheryl Horton on Navistock Talisman
6th Julie Henson on Nautical Bay

Click here for previous years results:

2016201520142013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

 

Hailsham Equestrian Club